China Chlorogenic Acid Suppliers, China Chlorogenic Acid Manufacturers.

ChemNet  |   Sign in  |   Join Now
Verified
Supplier
8th

year

Changsha Huakang Biotechnology Development Co., Ltd.
http://www.chemnet.com/ChinaSuppliers/38378/
China Suppliers > HK >

Chlorogenic Acid

Details for Chlorogenic Acid

Chlorogenic Acid

Category:

Intermediates

Chlorogenic Acid
CAS NO: 327-97-9
EC NO: 206-325-6
Molecular Formula: C16H18O9
Molecular Weight: 354.3087
Specification:
InChI: InChI=1/C16H18O9/c17-9-3-1-8(5-10(9)18)2-4-13(20)25-12-7-16(24,15(22)23)6-11(19)14(12)21/h1-5,11-12,14,17-19,21,24H,6-7H2,(H,22,23)/b4-2+/t11-,12-,14-,16+/m1/s1
Product description:

Honeysuckle Flower P.E. Latin name: Flos Lonicerae Specification:Chlorogenic acid 4%-99% Test Method: HPLC

Honeysuckle Flower extract

Latin name: Flos Lonicerae

Specification:Chlorogenic acid 4%-99%

Test Method: HPLC

Molecular Formula:C16H18O9

Molecular Weight:354.31

CAS No: 327-97-9

Molecular structure:

Function:

1. It works smoothly to help maintain regularity and refreshing.

2.It can clear heat and resolve toxin.Chlorogenic acid is a phenolic natural product isolated from the leaves and fruits of dicotyledonous plants, including the coffee bean. Structurally, chlorogenic acid is the ester of caffeic acid with the 3-hydroxyl group of quinic acid. Chlorogenic acid is an important factor in plant metabolism. It is also an antioxidant and an inhibitor of the tumor promoting activity of phorbol esters.Chlorogenic acid, at concentrations as high as 100 um, does not inhibit the 5-lipoxygenase activity of ionophore-stimulated human polymorphonuclear leukocytes.

3.Chlorogenic acid can be used as anti-infectious active ingredient, it has wide anti-virus, anti-bacteria effects, and has relatively lower toxicity and side-effects. It has obvious anti-infectious effects, and does not like to lead Anti-microbial Resistance.Due to its obvious anti-infectious effects, it not only can be used in pharmaceutical field but can be used widely in many other fields like food, feed additives, cosmetics also.

Synonyms: 3-[[3-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-1-oxo-2-propenyl]oxy]-1,4,5-trihydroxycyclohexanecarboxylic acid;5-O-(3,4-dihydroxycinnamoyl)-L-quinic acid;(1S,3R,4R,5R)-3-[[3-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-1-oxo-2-propenyl]oxy]-1,4,5-trihydroxycyclohexanecarboxylic acid;3-O-Caffeoylquinic acid;Honeysuckle Flower Extract;(1S,3R,4R,5R)-3-{[(2E)-3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)prop-2-enoyl]oxy}-1,4,5-trihydroxycyclohexanecarboxylic acid;Green Coffee Bean Extract;
Molecular Structure: Chlorogenic Acid 327-97-9
Send your inquiry to Chlorogenic Acid supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

ChemNet  |   Product  |   Suppliers  |   Buy  |   Sell  |   News  |   REACH  |   Directory  |   CAS  |   Resource
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.