China Harpagoside Suppliers, China Harpagoside Manufacturers.

ChemNet  |   Sign in  |   Join Now
Verified
Supplier
8th

year

Changsha Huakang Biotechnology Development Co., Ltd.
http://www.chemnet.com/ChinaSuppliers/38378/
China Suppliers > HK >

Harpagoside

Details for Harpagoside

Harpagoside

Category:

Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals/Herbal Plant Extract

Harpagoside
CAS NO: 19210-12-9
EC NO: 242-881-6
Molecular Formula: C24H30O11
Molecular Weight: 494.4884
Specification: Harpagoside 1%, 2.5%, 5%
InChI: InChI=1/C24H30O11/c1-23(35-16(27)8-7-13-5-3-2-4-6-13)11-15(26)24(31)9-10-32-22(20(23)24)34-21-19(30)18(29)17(28)14(12-25)33-21/h2-10,14-15,17-22,25-26,28-31H,11-12H2,1H3/b8-7+/t14-,15-,17-,18+,19-,20-,21+,22+,23+,24-/m1/s1
Packing: 25kg/fiber drum I.D.42CM x H52CM
Product description:

HARPAGOPHYTUM PROCUMBENS ROOT EXTRACT
 

English Name: Africa Devil's Claw Root Extract
              HARPAGOPHYTUM PROCUMBENS ROOT EXTRACT
             africa devil's claw root p.e.
Latin Name: Harpagophytum rocumbens
            harpagophitum procumbens
Part used: herb
Appearance: Yellow brown Powder
Specification: Harpagoside 1%, 2.5%, 5%
Test Method: UV/HPLC


Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.
Shelf Life: Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.

Main function:
1.anti-inflammation,pain and rheumatism.
2.antioxidant.
3.promote assimilation.
4.regulate immunity.

Function:
Reduce inflammation and pain. The latest findings indicate that the plant does not exert anti-inflammatory effects in the same way that many standard anti-inflammatory medications do. Yet test-tube studies still point to slight painkilling and anti-inflammatory actions.

Uses: pharmaceutical, health food
Synonyms: Harpagoside;(1S-(1alpha,4aalpha,5alpha,7alpha(E),7aalpha))-1,4a,5,6,7,7a-Hexahydro-4a,5-dihydroxy-7-methyl-7-((allyl-1-oxo-3-phenyl)oxy)cyclopenta(c)pyran-1-yl-beta-D-glucopyranoside;1-(hexopyranosyloxy)-4a,5-dihydroxy-7-methyl-1,4a,5,6,7,7a-hexahydrocyclopenta[c]pyran-7-yl 3-phenylprop-2-enoate;(1S,4aS,5R,7S,7aS)-1-(beta-D-glucopyranosyloxy)-4a,5-dihydroxy-7-methyl-1,4a,5,6,7,7a-hexahydrocyclopenta[c]pyran-7-yl (2E)-3-phenylprop-2-enoate;hapagoside;
Molecular Structure: Harpagoside 19210-12-9
Send your inquiry to Harpagoside supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

ChemNet  |   Product  |   Suppliers  |   Buy  |   Sell  |   News  |   REACH  |   Directory  |   CAS  |   Resource
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.