China Resveratrol Suppliers, China Resveratrol Manufacturers.

ChemNet  |   Sign in  |   Join Now
Verified
Supplier
8th

year

Changsha Huakang Biotechnology Development Co., Ltd.
http://www.chemnet.com/ChinaSuppliers/38378/
China Suppliers > HK >

Resveratrol

Details for Resveratrol

Resveratrol

Category:

Intermediates

Resveratrol
CAS NO: 501-36-0
EC NO:
Molecular Formula: C14H12O3
Molecular Weight: 228.2433
Specification:
InChI: InChI=1/C14H12O3/c15-12-5-3-10(4-6-12)1-2-11-7-13(16)9-14(17)8-11/h1-9,15-17H/b2-1+
Product description:

Latin Name: Rhizoma Polygoni Cuspidati Specification: Resveratrol 10%-98% Appearance: Brown to white fine powder

Function:

1. Lower blood ropiness degree, inhibit platelet coacervation under innormal conditions and vasodilatation, retain blood smoothly, prevent LDL from oxidizing; Prophylaxis heart infarction, cerebral embolism, protect hypoxia heart; Resist artherosclerosis and CHD, ischemic heart disease, prevention and cure hyperlipemia; Effective recover cardiac output lower which comes from burning or hemorrhagic shock, expand artery blood vessel and improve microcirculation;2. Prevent cancer from happening and developing, have estrogen action, have obvious prophylaxis actions, especially tumor which depend on hormone, such as breast carcinoma, carcinoma of prostate, endometrial cancer, ovarian cancer, etc;3. Anti-virus and accommodate immunity, inhibit Staphylococcus aureus, Micrococcus catarrhalis, Bacillus coli, aeruginosus Bacillus, have better inhibit action with Orphan virus, Fever blisters virus, enteric virus and Kesaqi virus.4. Anti-oxidation and delay ageing, prophylaxis osteoporosis, acne and senile dementia;5. Anti-inflammatory and ananaphylaxis.

Synonyms: trans-3,4',5-Trihydroxystilbene;3,4',5-Trihydroxy-trans-stilbene; 5-[(1E)-2-(4-Hydroxyphenyl)ethenyl]-1,3-benzenediol;5-[(E)-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethenyl]benzene-1,3-diol;Veratrum album L alcohol;Trans-Resveratrol;1,3-Benzenediol,5-[(1E)-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethenyl];
Molecular Structure: Resveratrol 501-36-0
Send your inquiry to Resveratrol supplier

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters,English only.

ChemNet  |   Product  |   Suppliers  |   Buy  |   Sell  |   News  |   REACH  |   Directory  |   CAS  |   Resource
ChemNet is a registered trademark of Zhejiang NetSun Co., Ltd.